206 Willow Ln Union Point, GA 30669
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Willow Ln, Union Point, GA 30669 and is currently estimated at $242,404, approximately $112 per square foot. 206 Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Harris H G
Bought by
Carter Sadie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Carter Milton
Bought by
Habitat Non-Profit Trust----
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Sold by
Carter Milton and Carter Sadie
Bought by
Carter Milton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Sold by
Roberts G Edwin
Bought by
Carter Milton and Carter Sadie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Roberts G Edwin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sadie L | -- | -- | |
| Habitat Non-Profit Trust---- | -- | -- | |
| Carter Milton | -- | -- | |
| Carter Milton | -- | -- | |
| Roberts G Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $89,880 | $5,720 | $84,160 |
| 2024 | $981 | $82,960 | $5,720 | $77,240 |
| 2023 | $248 | $80,120 | $5,720 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $381 | $72,800 | $5,720 | $67,080 |
| 2021 | $387 | $65,160 | $5,720 | $59,440 |
| 2020 | $389 | $27,360 | $4,040 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $399 | $27,360 | $4,040 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $261 | $27,360 | $4,040 | $23,320 |
| 2017 | $358 | $27,387 | $4,050 | $23,337 |
| 2016 | $377 | $28,017 | $4,050 | $23,967 |
| 2015 | $344 | $28,017 | $4,050 | $23,967 |
| 2014 | $638 | $26,382 | $4,050 | $22,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map