2060 E Teralta Cir Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $149,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 E Teralta Cir, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $124,836, approximately $82 per square foot. 2060 E Teralta Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Bachelier Dennis A and Downer Becca Downer
Bought by
Banks Samantha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,443
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$103,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Eggleston Virginia A and Eggleston Homer
Bought by
Banks Samantha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,443
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$103,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Samantha E | $36,500 | -- | |
| Banks Samantha E | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Samantha E | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $29,642 | $3,511 | $26,131 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $29,642 | $3,511 | $26,131 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $29,642 | $3,511 | $26,131 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $24,738 | $5,082 | $19,656 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $24,511 | $5,082 | $19,429 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $24,511 | $5,082 | $19,429 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $22,281 | $4,620 | $17,661 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $22,281 | $4,620 | $17,661 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $22,281 | $4,620 | $17,661 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $21,655 | $4,666 | $16,989 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $21,655 | $4,666 | $16,989 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $21,655 | $4,666 | $16,989 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $21,441 | $4,620 | $16,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map