NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2060 Elm Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $229,067

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,226 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

This spacious duplex (2,028 sq ft.) is perfectly located within walking distance of schools, shopping, and the bus line. With some necessary TLC Both units offer huge potential, plus separate utilities for added convenience. Don't miss out on this cash flowing opportunity! Property being sold AS-IS!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tahmeeka O'Neal

eXp Realty License #2019001968 Listed on: 03/14/2025

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Chafawn Sims

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2023003361

Last Buyer's Agent

Lace Walther

Keller Williams Advisors License #2023006640

Keller Williams Advisors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1892

Lot Details

  • 7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,856

Year Built

Built in 1892

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Norwood
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 255.00
  • Cooling: Window Unit, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 0.02
  • Suburb S I C: Norwood
  • Price Per Acre: 925925.93
  • Public Transportn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1892
  • Separate Air Condi: Yes
  • Separate Gas Elect: Yes
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Units: 2
  • Property Subtype 1: Multi Fam 2-4 units
  • StructureType: Duplex
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1029
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Separate Furnace: Yes
  • Heat Paid: Tenant
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1428
  • Water Paid: Owner
  • Basement: Full
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Levels: Three+
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2028.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • One Bedroom Number of Units: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle, Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 149900.00
  • Acres: 0.1620
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: None
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 2857

Schools

  • District: Norwood City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7057.00

Multi Family

  • Total Buildings: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$184,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.63%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Kovacoglu Emrah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Stanton Wayne A and Stanton Lisa
Bought by
Household Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Beckwith Robert Todd and Beckwith Tonya
Bought by
Stanton Wayne and Stanton Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,655
Interest Rate
7.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Qualters David $150,000 None Listed On Document
Qualters David $150,000 None Listed On Document
Kovacoglu Emrah $79,100 --
Household Realty Corp $72,000 --
Stanton Wayne -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Qualters David $110,000
Previous Owner Stanton Wayne $80,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Off Market $150,000 -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $74 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $149,900 +36.3% $74 / Sq Ft
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Off Market $110,000 -- --
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Sold $110,000 +12.2% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $98,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,944 $56,844 $11,844 $45,000
2024 $2,859 $56,844 $11,844 $45,000
2023 $2,936 $56,844 $11,844 $45,000
2022 $2,700 $43,890 $7,952 $35,938
2021 $2,620 $43,890 $7,952 $35,938
2020 $2,629 $43,890 $7,952 $35,938
2019 $2,494 $38,501 $6,976 $31,525
2018 $2,498 $38,501 $6,976 $31,525
2017 $2,357 $38,501 $6,976 $31,525
2016 $2,330 $36,751 $6,976 $29,775
2015 $2,074 $36,751 $6,976 $29,775
2014 $2,071 $36,751 $6,976 $29,775
2013 $2,049 $36,751 $6,976 $29,775

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1833819

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 651-0025-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.