2060 Forestcrest Way Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,393 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Forestcrest Way, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $423,598, approximately $188 per square foot. 2060 Forestcrest Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Baldwin Peggy A
Bought by
Smith Candace A K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Candace A K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $102,956 | $15,638 | $87,318 |
| 2023 | $5,953 | $102,956 | $15,638 | $87,318 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $73,224 | $14,210 | $59,014 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $73,224 | $14,210 | $59,014 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $73,224 | $14,210 | $59,014 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $59,532 | $11,554 | $47,978 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $59,532 | $11,554 | $47,978 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $59,532 | $11,554 | $47,978 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $63,543 | $12,824 | $50,719 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $63,543 | $12,824 | $50,719 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $63,543 | $12,824 | $50,719 |
| 2013 | $2,841 | $57,247 | $11,554 | $45,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map