2060 Gorton St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $179,732 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Gorton St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $188,683, approximately $180 per square foot. 2060 Gorton St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securitiees Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Firs American Credit Union
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Moartgage Assn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $64,635 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $64,635 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $138,400 | $17,300 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $820 | $138,400 | $17,300 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $979 | $138,400 | $17,300 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $80,100 | $7,400 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map