2060 Hailston Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Hailston Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $377,209, approximately $212 per square foot. 2060 Hailston Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Yeo Ju Y
Bought by
Kim Chang S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,251
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Hm Corp
Bought by
Yeo Ju Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Chang S | $127,000 | -- | |
| Yeo Ju Y | $187,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Chang S | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeo Ju Y | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $163,760 | $22,120 | $141,640 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $144,360 | $21,200 | $123,160 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $143,320 | $21,200 | $122,120 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $128,000 | $18,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $99,200 | $18,000 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $93,200 | $14,400 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $93,200 | $14,400 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $83,080 | $14,400 | $68,680 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $69,760 | $12,000 | $57,760 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $62,600 | $12,000 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,720 | $11,000 | $47,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map