NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2060 Knightsbridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244

Dry Run Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $397,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $220,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,496 / mo

About This Home

Great Home on quiet street! Wonderful large 4 bedroom home finished basement with full bath Private Yard in Anderson. Close to Schools and Shopping

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2017
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Tesch Deborah B
Bought by
Meyers Gabriel T and Meyers Angileque C
Seller's Agent
Michael Mentzel
Red 1 Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Chris Waits
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$376,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,949
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Tesch Robert C
Bought by
Tesch Deborah B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Voorhees Robert T and Voorhees Jennifer S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyers Gabriel T $220,000 Priority National Title
Tesch Deborah B -- None Available
Tesch Robert C $146,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyers Gabriel T $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Off Market $220,000 -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,809 $92,831 $13,769 $79,062
2023 $5,370 $92,831 $13,769 $79,062
2022 $5,002 $77,000 $11,781 $65,219
2021 $4,883 $77,000 $11,781 $65,219
2020 $4,939 $77,000 $11,781 $65,219
2019 $4,122 $58,412 $10,157 $48,255
2018 $3,861 $58,412 $10,157 $48,255
2017 $3,809 $58,412 $10,157 $48,255
2016 $3,811 $56,511 $10,969 $45,542
2015 $3,668 $56,511 $10,969 $45,542
2014 $3,664 $56,511 $10,969 $45,542
2013 $3,221 $52,325 $10,157 $42,168
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.