2060 N Haskell Ave Willcox, AZ 85643
Estimated Value: $349,780
Studio
--
Bath
14,672
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 N Haskell Ave, Willcox, AZ 85643 and is currently estimated at $349,780, approximately $23 per square foot. 2060 N Haskell Ave is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Willcox Elementary School, Willcox Middle School, and Willcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
2010-1 Cre Az Industrial Llc
Bought by
Peters Justin A and Chanay Peters Erin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,828
Outstanding Balance
$80,192
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$269,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Wolverine Ventures Llc
Bought by
2010 1 Cre Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Wolverine Venture Llc and Michella Donald L
Bought by
2010-1 Cre Venture Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Wolverine Ventures Llc and Minchella Donald L
Bought by
2010-1 Cre Venture Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Kokopelli Winery Inc
Bought by
Rom Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Justin A | $210,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| 2010 1 Cre Ventures Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| 2010-1 Cre Venture Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 2010-1 Cre Venture Llc | $248,003 | None Available | |
| Rom Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Justin A | $106,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $29,286 | $3,600 | $25,686 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $29,288 | $3,600 | $25,688 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $28,881 | $3,600 | $25,281 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $28,739 | $3,600 | $25,139 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $28,151 | $3,600 | $24,551 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map