2060 Pinopolis Rd Pinopolis, SC 29469
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Pinopolis Rd, Pinopolis, SC 29469 and is currently estimated at $392,500, approximately $165 per square foot. 2060 Pinopolis Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Hill Paulette M and Horn Donald
Bought by
Horn Paulette and Horn Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,485
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Hill Joshua
Bought by
Hill Paulette M and Horn Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Morris Ophelia
Bought by
Hill Joshua
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Paulette | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Paulette M | -- | -- | |
| Hill Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Paulette | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $240,960 | $52,727 | $188,233 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $9,638 | $2,109 | $7,529 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $9,638 | $2,109 | $7,529 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $8,382 | $1,965 | $6,417 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $8,380 | $1,965 | $6,417 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $8,382 | $1,965 | $6,417 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $8,382 | $1,965 | $6,417 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $7,288 | $2,200 | $5,088 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $10,932 | $3,300 | $7,632 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $10,930 | $3,300 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $10,930 | $3,300 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $10,580 | $3,300 | $7,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,580 | $3,300 | $7,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map