2060 SE 9th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $353,517 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 SE 9th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $388,379, approximately $215 per square foot. 2060 SE 9th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Rath James B and Rath Maureen A
Bought by
Rath Joint Revocable Trust and Rath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Rath James B and Rath Maureen A
Bought by
Rath Joint Revocable Trust and Rath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Newman Christopher W and Newman Gail M
Bought by
Rath James Brady and Rath Maureen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rath Joint Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rath James Brady | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records