2060 Sinton Rd Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $300,914 - $540,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Sinton Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $406,479, approximately $470 per square foot. 2060 Sinton Rd is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Dodic James P
Bought by
Dodic James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodic James | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dodic James | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $15,940 | $1,010 | $14,930 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $13,400 | $850 | $12,550 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $13,400 | $850 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $16,600 | $1,130 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $17,080 | $1,160 | $15,920 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $17,080 | $1,160 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $17,080 | $1,160 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $15,020 | $1,170 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $15,020 | $1,170 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $916 | $12,240 | $1,290 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,240 | $1,290 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,680 | $1,290 | $11,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map