2060 Summit Ave Racine, WI 53404
The 14th Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Summit Ave, Racine, WI 53404 and is currently estimated at $179,460, approximately $100 per square foot. 2060 Summit Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horlick High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2017
Sold by
Tougas Troy A and Tougas Tonya
Bought by
Tougas Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tougas Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $165,600 | $15,100 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $147,100 | $15,100 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $134,000 | $15,100 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $122,000 | $15,100 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $111,000 | $15,100 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $111,000 | $15,100 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $103,000 | $15,100 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $95,000 | $15,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $95,000 | $15,100 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $90,000 | $15,100 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $85,000 | $15,100 | $69,900 |
| 2013 | $2,815 | $92,000 | $19,100 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map