Seller's Agent in 2022
Yvonne Burnham
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 825-3505
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,485 - $401,000
New To Market: Orchid floor-plan loaded with upgrades. This property truly shows pride of ownership w/ many personal touches that compliment the space and add value. The highly desirable white kitchen & bath cabinetry, white/grey tone granite countertops and tile flooring, tile backsplash w/ under counter lighting, stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters, shelving additions to maximize storage, trim carpentry w/ wall accents, smart home technology, and an extended screened lanai showcase this new listing. The community offers it all.... Gorgeous resort style pools/spas, basketball, tennis, volley ball, playgrounds, splash pad, fitness center with kids play area, full catering kitchen & bar, fishing pier and more. Only a short drive to plenty of shopping and dining conveniences, medical facilities, new county park, mini golf, airports, and more. Day trips to the beach, zoo, botanical gardens, festivals, shopping/dining on 5th Avenue South, just touch on all that Orange Blossom Ranch has to Live The Florida Lifestyle!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoppina David | $420,000 | Tropical Title | |
| Anderson Kenneth James | $268,816 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Kenneth James | $138,816 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $420,000 | +1.2% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $313,564 | $43,887 | $269,677 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $315,510 | $40,376 | $275,134 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $330,301 | $36,808 | $293,493 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $239,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $232,548 | $48,953 | $183,595 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $31,404 | $31,404 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $31,404 | $31,404 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $55,250 | $55,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yvonne Burnham
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 825-3505
9 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eva Carmody
Realty One Group MVP
(727) 744-8851
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222001837
APN: 69039004403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.