20605 N Pinehurst St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20605 N Pinehurst St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $573,397, approximately $651 per square foot. 20605 N Pinehurst St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
Sold by
Chamness Geoffrey M and Chamness Patricia A
Bought by
Geoffrey And Patricia Chamness Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Holmes Steve L and Holmes Elizabeth V
Bought by
Chamness Geoffrey M and Chamness Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey And Patricia Chamness Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chamness Geoffrey M | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chamness Geoffrey M | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $575,560 | $450,000 | $125,560 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $552,660 | $425,000 | $127,660 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $627,660 | $500,000 | $127,660 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $687,260 | $509,600 | $177,660 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $344,750 | $254,800 | $89,950 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $246,330 | $182,000 | $64,330 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $200,790 | $140,000 | $60,790 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $195,920 | $140,000 | $55,920 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $183,140 | $138,600 | $44,540 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $178,740 | $132,000 | $46,740 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $154,260 | $110,000 | $44,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map