20606 Beaconsfield Blvd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,117,066
About This Home
This home is located at 20606 Beaconsfield Blvd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $978,017, approximately $314 per square foot. 20606 Beaconsfield Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoaf Michael G | $575,000 | Northern Title Agency Inc | |
| Boehnlein Mark J | $351,000 | -- | |
| Perry Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Perry Dominic | $160,000 | -- | |
| Leopold Wilbert A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoaf Michael G | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Boehnlein Mark J | $298,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,317 | $314,300 | $37,275 | $277,025 |
| 2024 | $17,374 | $314,300 | $37,275 | $277,025 |
| 2023 | $16,368 | $245,530 | $35,490 | $210,040 |
| 2022 | $16,255 | $245,530 | $35,490 | $210,040 |
| 2021 | $14,885 | $245,530 | $35,490 | $210,040 |
| 2020 | $13,963 | $201,250 | $29,090 | $172,170 |
| 2019 | $13,720 | $575,000 | $83,100 | $491,900 |
| 2018 | $13,680 | $201,250 | $29,090 | $172,170 |
| 2017 | $14,492 | $193,620 | $27,720 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $14,108 | $193,620 | $27,720 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $12,637 | $193,620 | $27,720 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $12,637 | $165,490 | $23,700 | $141,790 |
Map
- 339 Northcliff Dr
- 609 S Kensington Rd
- 20664 Beach Cliff Blvd
- 1260 Smith Ct
- 12 Astor Place
- 21280 Maplewood Ave
- 20333 Detroit Rd
- 20333 Detroit Rd Unit 213B
- 1000 Elmwood Rd
- 332 Arundel Rd
- 59 Collver Rd
- 21570 Erie Rd
- 1700 Wright Ave
- 21891 Avalon Dr
- 1560 Wagar Rd
- 19204 Frazier Dr
- 2071 Lakeview Ave
- 19486 Frazier Dr
- 22025 Lake Rd
- 0 Riverdale Dr Unit 5184604
- 20624 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20584 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20566 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20646 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20540 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20539 Lake Rd
- 20668 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20515 Lake Rd
- 20771 Lake Rd
- 20783 Lake Rd
- 20493 Lake Rd
- 20512 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20694 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20471 Lake Rd
- 20595 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20613 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20581 Beaconsfield Blvd
- 20819 Lake Rd
- 20451 Lake Rd
- 20712 Beaconsfield Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.