NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20609 E Golden Elm Dr Estero, FL 33928

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $464,472

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,009 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2022

Last sale price $500,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,997 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

Bright and airy 3 BED / 2.5 BATH Pool Home in Copper Oaks! Well maintained, this home has soaring ceilings and a desirable floor plan featuring a first floor master bedroom with ensuite master bath. Living room, family room and separate formal dining area. Open kitchen with granite countertops. LVP Plank Flooring just installed upstairs!!! Oversized tile flooring and trim downstairs! Gated Community offering 2 refreshing pools, workout room, basketball court, playgrounds and grills. Located in the heart of Estero close to the best malls and restaurants. I-75 and 41 just minutes away. UTILITIES INCLUDED - Basic Cable, Internet, Lawn Maintenance, Pool Maintenance
PETS - NONE

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Wittmann

Realty Group of SW Florida Inc License #258017748 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,995
  • Tenant pays for electricity, water
  • The owner pays for cable TV, grounds care, internet, pool maintenance
  • Long Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-46-25-E4-3100B.0160

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,443 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Security Deposit: 2995.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.102
  • Subdivision Name: COPPER OAKS
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: ,,,
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2009.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Community

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 26-46-25-E4-3100B.0160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 292

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Lezeau Wolf B
Bought by
510 Commons Llc
Seller's Agent
Michael Wittmann
Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
Buyer's Agent
Michael Wittmann
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Current Estimated Value
$448,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$51,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
L Wolf Llc
Bought by
Lezeau Wolf B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Potter Barbara and Lezeau Wolf
Bought by
W B L P Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Alliance Capital Inc
Bought by
Potter Barbara and Lezeau Wolf

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Raposo Kevin
Bought by
Alliance Capital Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Estero Llc
Bought by
Raposo Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,603
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
510 Commons Llc $500,000 First American Title
Lezeau Wolf B -- Attorney
W B L P Llc $165,000 Attorney
Potter Barbara $165,000 Dba South Florida Trust & Ti
Alliance Capital Inc $123,000 None Available
Raposo Kevin $287,100 Four Points Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Raposo Kevin $229,603
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Rented -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Rent $2,995 -9.1% --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Rented -- -- --
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Rent $3,295 0.0% --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $3,295 -- --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 For Rent $3,295 -9.7% --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Rented -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Rent $3,650 -1.2% --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented -- -- --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Rent $3,695 0.0% --
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Sold $500,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Rented -- -- --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,253 $424,982 $66,215 $358,767
2024 $7,244 $423,115 -- --
2023 $6,695 $384,650 $174,751 $182,962
2022 $5,636 $273,257 $0 $0
2021 $4,668 $224,012 $50,845 $173,167
2020 $4,551 $209,940 $49,900 $160,040
2019 $4,586 $211,565 $44,550 $167,015
2018 $4,809 $222,883 $44,550 $178,333
2017 $4,605 $203,497 $40,500 $162,997
2016 $4,618 $200,595 $40,500 $160,095
2015 $4,597 $193,506 $38,500 $155,006
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225037428

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 26-46-25-E4-3100B.0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.