2061 190th St Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 190th St, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $353,505. 2061 190th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $201,000 | $28,600 | $172,400 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $201,200 | $28,800 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $201,200 | $28,800 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $102,300 | $16,200 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $102,300 | $16,200 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $102,300 | $16,200 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $102,400 | $16,300 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $102,400 | $16,300 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $102,500 | $16,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $102,500 | $16,400 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $102,500 | $16,400 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $102,500 | $16,400 | $86,100 |
| 2012 | $1,836 | $102,500 | $16,400 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map