$200,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

2061 Cth Y Tomahawk, WI 54487

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
5.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

20% Below List Price

43 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Farm
  • Fenced Yard
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home located in the heart of the Nokomis area. 3 big outbuildings for toy storage, shop or hobby farm. The biggest one is 30 x 60 to fit all your needs. Older farm style home with nice size kitchen, dining room, and living room with covered porch. Laundry room features a built in pet washing station. Just a little over 5 acres with some fenced in areas already. Close to Lake Nokomis and all the recreation that it offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Hanse

NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC License #59045 - 90 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackie Leonhard

NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC License #55186 - 90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,487

Lot Details

  • 5.06 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02201-0492-0004492

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,487

Lot Details

5.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: Hwy 51 to Hwy 8 to CTH Y north to 2061 on west side of road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1369.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Lot Features: Farm, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Garden, Out Building(s), Shed, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Owned
  • Foundation Details: Block, Cellar
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Four Car Garage, Four or more Spaces, Garage, Storage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes, Conventional Sewer
  • Water Source: Driven Well, Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: LI Tomahawk
  • High School: LI Tomahawk
  • Middle Or Junior School: LI Tomahawk

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 220414.0
  • Parcel #: 02201-0492-0004492

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1487.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Northern Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $200,000 -20.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,755 $175,600 $32,700 $142,900
2024 $1,657 $175,600 $32,700 $142,900
2023 $1,612 $175,600 $32,700 $142,900
2022 $1,819 $119,700 $17,600 $102,100
2021 $1,728 $119,700 $17,600 $102,100
2020 $1,676 $119,700 $17,600 $102,100
2019 $1,659 $119,700 $17,600 $102,100
2018 $1,625 $119,700 $17,600 $102,100
2017 $1,584 $119,800 $17,700 $102,100
2016 $1,459 $119,800 $17,700 $102,100
2015 $1,448 $119,800 $17,700 $102,100
2014 $1,448 $119,800 $17,700 $102,100
2011 $1,336 $136,500 $30,500 $106,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 216046

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 02201-0492-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.