$211,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

2061 E Boatfield Ave Burton, MI 48529

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,015 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

60 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fully Renovated, Beautifully Designed & Move-In Ready — Another Stunning Transformation & Design from Joyful Dwellings! Beautifully renovated and move-in ready, this home offers modern style and thoughtful updates throughout. The flexible layout includes 3 bedrooms plus a finished flex room. Inside, enjoy all new recessed lighting, fixtures, ceiling fans, doors, trim, crown molding, fresh paint, and a striking staircase with wood steps and modern metal spindles. The main level features a renovated full bathroom and a first-floor bedroom, while the upper level offers two additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets and an ensuite with a tiled shower and glass surround. The brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, and premium KitchenAid stainless appliances. A new door wall leads to the Trex deck overlooking the large backyard. Additional upgrades include a professionally installed top-tier basement drainage system for a dry lower level year-round, plus all-new plumbing and newer mechanicals. Exterior improvements include new vinyl siding, a new detached one-car garage, gravel driveway, and a welcoming Trex front porch. Set in a quiet, central neighborhood, this fully updated home offers quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and true move-in readiness. Every detail has been done with care — just move in and enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Lomax

Real Broker, LLC Dearborn License #6501437756 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Valensky

Quest Realty LLC License #6501379860

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1937 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43 x 115

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5932501225

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,147

Year Built

Built in 1937 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1937
  • State Equalized Value: 34100.00
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Entry Location: Lower Level w/Steps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 43149703
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1015.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 295.00

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Block
  • Construction Materials: VinylSiding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: NoRestrictions, TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: ForcedAir, HotWater, NaturalGas
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Water Heater Fuel: NaturalGas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: ElectricDryerHookup, GasDryerHookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bendle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 43 x 115
  • Parcel Number: 5932501225

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1448.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 699.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2147.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-11.72%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-75.91%
Original Mortgage
$197,003
Outstanding Balance
$196,806
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$18,932

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-12%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
438.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2019
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$53,999
Sold Price
$53,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2018
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
List Price
$38,000
Sold Price
$38,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Ruff Nathan E
Bought by
Galloway Laurie A and Bloch Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Cronkright Johnna M and Cronkright Joseph D
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $211,000 Lightning Title
Warranty Deed $66,000 Select Title
Warranty Deed $53,999 None Available
Warranty Deed $38,000 Sargents Title Company Llc
Quit Claim Deed $16,100 Attorney
Sheriffs Deed $49,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $197,003 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $211,000 -3.7% $208 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $219,000 -8.4% $216 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $239,000 +262.1% $235 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $66,000 -12.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Sale $75,000 +38.9% $83 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $53,999 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $53,999 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Off Market $53,999 -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Price Changed $53,999 -6.9% $60 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Price Changed $57,999 -3.3% $64 / Sq Ft
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Sale $59,999 +11.1% $66 / Sq Ft
04/06/2020 04/06/20 Off Market $53,999 -- --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Price Changed $59,999 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 For Sale $59,999 +13.2% $66 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2020 01/06/20 For Sale $52,999 -1.9% $58 / Sq Ft
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Off Market $53,999 -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Price Changed $52,999 -5.4% $58 / Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Price Changed $55,995 -5.1% $62 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Price Changed $58,995 -7.7% $65 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $63,900 +68.2% $71 / Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $38,000 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $38,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,148 $36,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,448 $34,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,411 $32,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,211 $26,200 $0 $0
2021 $593 $23,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,233 $19,300 $0 $0
2019 $945 $16,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,575 $19,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,529 $19,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,256 $19,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,319 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $16,600 $16,600 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261002412

Realcomp

APN: 59-32-501-225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.