2061 E Freeman Rd Free Soil, MI 49411
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 E Freeman Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411 and is currently estimated at $123,091, approximately $116 per square foot. 2061 E Freeman Rd is a home located in Mason County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Jacobson Michelle and Jacobson Robert
Bought by
Jacobson Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,215
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Holden Michell H
Bought by
Holden Michell H and Jacobson Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Brandon J | $28,400 | Safe Title Inc | |
| Holden Michell H | -- | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Brandon J | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |