2061 E Sergeant St Philadelphia, PA 19125
East Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 E Sergeant St, Philadelphia, PA 19125 and is currently estimated at $314,333, approximately $268 per square foot. 2061 E Sergeant St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Henry A. Brown School, Kensington High School, and Kensington Health Sciences Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Saraullo Christine and Saraullo Christine
Bought by
Thrower Sarah B and Thrower John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Ngo Long V
Bought by
Saraullo Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrower Sarah B | -- | -- | |
| Saraullo Christine | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saraullo Christine | $83,686 | |
| Closed | Thrower Sarah B | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,839 | $251,500 | $50,300 | $201,200 |
| 2025 | $2,839 | $251,500 | $50,300 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $251,500 | $50,300 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $202,800 | $40,560 | $162,240 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $202,800 | $40,560 | $162,240 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map