Estimated Value: $673,697
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 NW 112th Ave Unit 145, Miami, FL 33172 and is currently estimated at $673,697, approximately $517 per square foot. 2061 NW 112th Ave Unit 145 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruben Dario Middle School, Miami Coral Park Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez John E and Rodriguez Mayte
Bought by
Servicing Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Dpc Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez John E and Rodriguez Mayte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servicing Properties Llc | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez John E | $269,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |