2061 Rhoades Rd Farmersville, OH 45325
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Rhoades Rd, Farmersville, OH 45325 and is currently estimated at $189,698, approximately $182 per square foot. 2061 Rhoades Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Preston Minnie Lou
Bought by
Miami Valley Home Buyers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Preston Billy Joe and Preston Minnie Lou
Bought by
Preston Billy Joe and Preston Minnie Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami Valley Home Buyers Inc | $125,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Preston Billy Joe | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $40,920 | $10,170 | $30,750 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $40,920 | $10,170 | $30,750 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $40,920 | $10,170 | $30,750 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $31,320 | $7,760 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $31,320 | $7,760 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $31,320 | $7,760 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $28,200 | $8,090 | $20,110 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $28,200 | $8,090 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $28,200 | $8,090 | $20,110 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $27,020 | $6,470 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $27,020 | $6,470 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $27,020 | $6,470 | $20,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,300 | $4,410 | $23,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map