20616 S Buckhill Rd Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $828,210
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20616 S Buckhill Rd, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $725,737, approximately $307 per square foot. 20616 S Buckhill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Astatula Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Highland Real Est & Inv Inc
Bought by
Slimick Glenn M and Slimick Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,842
Outstanding Balance
$6,287
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$719,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slimick Glenn M | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slimick Glenn M | $36,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |