2062 Bridgette Ln Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 Bridgette Ln, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $302,670, approximately $186 per square foot. 2062 Bridgette Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Cahill Todd P and Cahill Darla K
Bought by
Stewart David M and Stewart Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,784
Outstanding Balance
$97,236
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Turfway Park Llc
Bought by
City Of Florence Ky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Turfway Park Racing Assn
Bought by
Turfway Park Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart David M | $155,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| City Of Florence Ky | $16,321 | -- | |
| Turfway Park Llc | $25,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart David M | $153,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Turfway Park Llc | $20,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $194,900 | $30,000 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $194,900 | $30,000 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $169,900 | $25,000 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $169,900 | $25,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $169,900 | $25,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $169,900 | $25,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $28,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map