2062 N 48th St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $676,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 N 48th St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $476,754, approximately $372 per square foot. 2062 N 48th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bernice Young Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Bohannon Fred and Bohannon Lois
Bought by
Davis Roland Eddie and Davis Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Roland Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $38,500 | $30,400 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $38,500 | $30,400 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $38,500 | $30,400 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $777 | $15,680 | $10,390 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $719 | $15,680 | $10,390 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $660 | $15,680 | $10,390 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $586 | $11,120 | $6,370 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $586 | $11,120 | $6,370 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $580 | $11,120 | $6,370 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $581 | $11,120 | $6,370 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $581 | $11,120 | $6,370 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $676 | $12,940 | $7,330 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map