2062 Ruff Rd Sanford, FL 32771
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 Ruff Rd, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $275,072, approximately $186 per square foot. 2062 Ruff Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Hamilton Elementary School, and Pine Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Tracie Turner and Johnson Corey Edward
Bought by
Brick Mcdonald and Block Masonry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Mcdonald Brick and Mcdonald Block
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Mcdonald Brick and Mcdonald Block
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Jacqueline L
Bought by
Seminole Cty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1981
Bought by
Mcdonald Brick and Mcdonald Block
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
Mcdonald Brick and Mcdonald Block
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brick Mcdonald | $13,200 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Brick | $100 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Brick | $18,500 | -- | |
| Seminole Cty | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Brick | $100 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Brick | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $198,492 | $76,238 | $122,254 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $127,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $115,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $95,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $86,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $81,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $76,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $65,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $65,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $63,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $61,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map