Seller's Agent in 2013
Clint Schlotfeldt
John L Scott
(425) 422-3700
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $593,000
Magnificent 2303 Sq. Ft. built w/quality & craftsmanship. Enter into a spacious living rm. that expands into the nook & Kitchen. The kitchen is a cooks dream w/ Eating bar/prep island, granite slab countertops w/tile backsplash. Stainless steel appliances, free standing ceramic top range, walk in pantry.50 gal gas water heater, gas forced air w/90% efficiency or better. Mstr suite/5pc mstr bth, soaker tub. 3 addt’l bdrms. & a convenient upstairs laundry.State of the art Lap "Smart Side" Exterior
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Everett License #39285 Listed on: 12/31/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM433253
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capman Cynthia A | $239,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $1,900,000 | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capman Cynthia A | $235,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $1,400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $239,950 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | For Sale | $239,950 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $560,200 | $144,100 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $563,500 | $144,100 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $514,900 | $141,900 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $538,800 | $144,100 | $394,700 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $360,700 | $94,400 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $354,100 | $79,100 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $336,200 | $68,200 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $301,800 | $62,700 | $239,100 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $239,800 | $49,900 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $659 | $233,000 | $50,600 | $182,400 |
| 2013 | $659 | $226,800 | $43,700 | $183,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Clint Schlotfeldt
John L Scott
(425) 422-3700
149 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Terri Desjardins
MORE Realty
(253) 312-4556
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM433253
APN: 602633-0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.