20625 Wildcat Run Dr Estero, FL 33928
Wildcat Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,886 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20625 Wildcat Run Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $611,722, approximately $268 per square foot. 20625 Wildcat Run Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Santi Michael and Santi Jane L
Bought by
Santi Jane L and Santi Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Brodhun Andrew R and Brodhun Ellen P
Bought by
Santi Michael and Santi Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Williams Karen A
Bought by
Somerset Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Southwest Fl Investment Holding Inc
Bought by
Williams Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Sw Florida Investment Holding Inc
Bought by
Brodhun Andrew R and Brodhun Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santi Jane L | -- | Attorney | |
| Santi Michael | $340,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Somerset Beverly A | $309,000 | -- | |
| Williams Karen A | $298,000 | -- | |
| Brodhun Andrew R | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $456,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $414,996 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,115 | $377,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $342,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $324,287 | $99,190 | $225,097 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $283,448 | $97,315 | $186,133 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $342,385 | $79,250 | $263,135 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $315,730 | $79,250 | $236,480 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $314,934 | $89,000 | $225,934 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $300,556 | $89,000 | $211,556 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $281,916 | $80,000 | $201,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map