2063 -2065 Salam Loop Ferndale, WA 98248
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $491,251
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 -2065 Salam Loop, Ferndale, WA 98248 and is currently estimated at $464,813, approximately $145 per square foot. 2063 -2065 Salam Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
4Th Street Apartments Llc
Bought by
Parmar Bhrigu Rishi and Parmar Neha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,988
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Baya Pip Xv Llc
Bought by
4Th Street Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmar Bhrigu Rishi | $455,000 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| 4Th Street Apartments Llc | $2,574,984 | Whatcom Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmar Bhrigu Rishi | $280,000 | |
| Closed | 4Th Street Apartments Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $450,103 | $137,498 | $312,605 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $448,547 | $137,498 | $311,049 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $440,836 | $141,750 | $299,086 |
| 2022 | $591 | $102,993 | $102,993 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map