2063 Bathgate Ave Bronx, NY 10457
East Tremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,342 - $1,000,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 Bathgate Ave, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $780,586, approximately $325 per square foot. 2063 Bathgate Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 23 The New Children's School, Jhs 118 William W Niles, and Bronx Charter School for Excellence 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Perez Domingo
Bought by
Perez Domingo and The Domingo Perez Jr Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Figueroa Ramon
Bought by
Perez Domingo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Blount Lorraine H
Bought by
Figueroa Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Henriques Dennis and Henriques Sandra
Bought by
Blount Lorraine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Domingo | -- | -- | |
| Perez Domingo | $350,000 | -- | |
| Figueroa Ramon | $275,000 | -- | |
| Blount Lorraine H | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Ramon | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Blount Lorraine H | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,648 | $13,973 | $1,706 | $12,267 |
| 2025 | $2,647 | $13,182 | $1,633 | $11,549 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $13,181 | $1,695 | $11,486 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $13,078 | $1,915 | $11,163 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $34,080 | $5,940 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $35,760 | $5,940 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $37,380 | $5,940 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $35,280 | $5,940 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $10,898 | $2,340 | $8,558 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $10,284 | $2,597 | $7,687 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $9,703 | $3,312 | $6,391 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $9,154 | $3,515 | $5,639 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $9,154 | $3,640 | $5,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map