2063 NW 8th St Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Northwest Pompano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,372 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 NW 8th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 and is currently estimated at $377,093, approximately $290 per square foot. 2063 NW 8th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including C. Robert Markham Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $6,428 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $361 | $20,990 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $331 | $20,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $331 | $19,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $331 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $250 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $220 | $17,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $17,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,020 | $14,680 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map