20630 82nd St Bristol, WI 53104
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20630 82nd St, Bristol, WI 53104 and is currently estimated at $415,433, approximately $335 per square foot. 20630 82nd St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Gilbertson Garrett G and Gilbertson Jordan
Bought by
Weakley Kevin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,202
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Lass John A and Lass Michelle P
Bought by
Gilberston Garrett G and Gilberston Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,397
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weakley Kevin Michael | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Gilberston Garrett G | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weakley Kevin Michael | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilberston Garrett G | $214,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $351,000 | $109,500 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $235,800 | $86,700 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $235,800 | $86,700 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $235,800 | $86,700 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $235,800 | $86,700 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $235,800 | $86,700 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $230,800 | $86,700 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $187,800 | $79,800 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $187,800 | $79,800 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $187,800 | $79,800 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $187,800 | $79,800 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,800 | $79,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map