Seller's Agent in 2015
Brock Salisbury
Team Realty
(208) 880-4756
21 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,875 - $402,000
This home is located at 20631 Wyeth Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 13 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $390,719, approximately $241 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 20631 Wyeth Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Skyway Elementary, Ridgevue High School, and Thomas Jefferson Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofthine Julei | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Mcreynolds Johnathon | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Thompson Chad | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Childrens Home Society Of Idaho | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofthine Julei | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcreynolds Johnathon | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Chad | $83,819 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $366,400 | $115,400 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $352,600 | $105,000 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $336,900 | $93,300 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $377,700 | $127,000 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $270,700 | $64,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $211,000 | $49,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $189,600 | $35,000 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $120,700 | $22,500 | $98,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brock Salisbury
Team Realty
(208) 880-4756
21 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Zach Chittenden
Boise Premier Real Estate
(208) 407-2246
25 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98588356
APN: 3410131100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.