2064 Flagstone Ave Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $368,900 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Flagstone Ave, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $422,475. 2064 Flagstone Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Kreissler Timothy R and Kreissler Kerry L
Bought by
Timothy And Kerry Kreissler Trust and Kreissler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Trust 2704
Bought by
Kreissler Timothy R and Kreissler Kerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy And Kerry Kreissler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kreissler Timothy R | $302,500 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kreissler Timothy R | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Kreissler Timothy R | $177,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,063 | $12,752 | $115,311 |
| 2024 | -- | $120,814 | $12,030 | $108,784 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $111,865 | $11,139 | $100,726 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $106,860 | $10,736 | $96,124 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $98,916 | $10,500 | $88,416 |
| 2020 | $8,035 | $97,354 | $10,219 | $87,135 |
| 2019 | $8,056 | $96,629 | $9,921 | $86,708 |
| 2018 | $7,954 | $95,201 | $9,774 | $85,427 |
| 2017 | $7,581 | $90,452 | $9,536 | $80,916 |
| 2016 | $7,305 | $87,552 | $9,395 | $78,157 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $85,168 | $9,302 | $75,866 |
| 2014 | $6,881 | $84,989 | $9,302 | $75,687 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,361 | $9,302 | $74,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map