2064 River Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $444,974 - $535,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 River Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $487,244, approximately $192 per square foot. 2064 River Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $181,600 | $181,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $128,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,700 | $124,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map