2064 Roundabout Rd Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Roundabout Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $466,557, approximately $201 per square foot. 2064 Roundabout Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Valmead Elementary School, William Lenoir Middle School, and Hibriten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Paisley Thomas N and Paisley Patti
Bought by
Paisley Thomas Heath and Paisley Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Ledbetter Herbert
Bought by
Paisley Thomas N and Paisley Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paisley Thomas Heath | -- | -- | |
| Paisley Thomas N | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $493,800 | $12,800 | $481,000 |
| 2024 | $23 | $288,800 | $12,800 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $288,800 | $12,800 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $288,800 | $12,800 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $288,800 | $12,800 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $249,000 | $15,000 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $249,000 | $15,000 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map