2064 Tapadero Ln Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,014,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Tapadero Ln, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $998,242, approximately $269 per square foot. 2064 Tapadero Ln is a home with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Moore Middle School, and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Our Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Tobias Hananda and Zvobgo Hananda Chishamiso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,277
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Och Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Our Country Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,500,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Hananda | -- | None Available | |
| Our Country Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobias Hananda | $522,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Our Country Homes Inc | $9,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,758 | $878,460 | $250,000 | $838,631 |
| 2024 | $15,006 | $798,600 | $230,000 | $804,920 |
| 2023 | $15,006 | $726,000 | $220,000 | $679,470 |
| 2022 | $15,127 | $660,000 | $195,000 | $624,066 |
| 2021 | $14,011 | $600,000 | $130,000 | $470,000 |
| 2020 | $14,084 | $574,836 | $130,000 | $444,836 |
| 2019 | $14,753 | $579,241 | $130,000 | $449,241 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $86,250 | $86,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $80,500 | $80,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $71,250 | $71,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map