2064 Valley Rd Cherry Tree, PA 15724
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $317,749
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2064 Valley Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724 and is currently estimated at $216,250, approximately $116 per square foot. 2064 Valley Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School and Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
B Bar B Land & Cattle Llc
Bought by
Putt Michael C and Putt Corrine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putt Michael C | $5,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $16,940 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $15,608 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,000 | $38,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,190 | $1,650 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,580 | $1,040 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map