20644 Tickfaw Dr Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $655,438
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20644 Tickfaw Dr, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $465,479. 20644 Tickfaw Dr is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $63,020 | $13,000 | $50,020 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $63,020 | $13,000 | $50,020 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $63,020 | $13,000 | $50,020 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $63,020 | $13,000 | $50,020 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $63,020 | $13,000 | $50,020 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $63,020 | $13,000 | $50,020 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $69,730 | $13,000 | $56,730 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $69,730 | $13,000 | $56,730 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $69,730 | $13,000 | $56,730 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $69,730 | $13,000 | $56,730 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $69,730 | $13,000 | $56,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map