3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 20649 NE Seaman Ln, Altha, FL 32421. 20649 NE Seaman Ln is a home located in Calhoun County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $31,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $86 | $30,657 | $17,570 | $13,087 |
| 2022 | $88 | $30,657 | $17,570 | $13,087 |
| 2021 | $422 | $26,842 | $17,570 | $9,272 |
| 2020 | $425 | $26,842 | $17,570 | $9,272 |
| 2019 | $428 | $26,842 | $17,570 | $9,272 |
| 2018 | $438 | $26,842 | $17,570 | $9,272 |
| 2017 | $441 | $26,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $26,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map