20649 S 410 Rd Hulbert, OK 74441
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $288,779
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20649 S 410 Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441 and is currently estimated at $251,390, approximately $221 per square foot. 20649 S 410 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Norwood Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Williams Latonya
Bought by
Longan Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,211
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Williams Latonya
Bought by
Longan Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,211
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Williams Melvin and Edwards Deborah
Bought by
Williams Latonya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longan Michael B | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Longan Michael B | $60,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Williams Latonya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longan Michael B | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $26,259 | $1,195 | $25,064 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $25,494 | $1,160 | $24,334 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $24,752 | $1,160 | $23,592 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $24,031 | $1,160 | $22,871 |
| 2021 | $559 | $7,866 | $3,352 | $4,514 |
| 2020 | $542 | $7,636 | $3,254 | $4,382 |
| 2019 | $517 | $7,273 | $3,185 | $4,088 |
| 2018 | $492 | $6,926 | $3,033 | $3,893 |
| 2017 | $469 | $6,597 | $1,540 | $5,057 |
| 2016 | $449 | $6,328 | $1,739 | $4,589 |
| 2015 | $419 | $6,026 | $1,540 | $4,486 |
| 2014 | $419 | $6,026 | $1,540 | $4,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map