2065 Beechmont Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
4,026
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 Beechmont Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230. 2065 Beechmont Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Sohngen Kimberly K Tr
Bought by
Dennis Requardt and Marjorie Requardt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Sohngen Kimberly K
Bought by
Sohngen Kimberly K and Kimberly K Sohngen Rlt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Sohngen David W and Sohngen Kimbery K
Bought by
Sohngen David W and David W Sohngen Rlt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Chadwick Group
Bought by
Sohngen David W and Sohngen Kimberly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Requardt | $260,000 | -- | |
| Sohngen Kimberly K | -- | Attorney | |
| Sohngen David W | -- | Attorney | |
| Sohngen David W | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dennis Requardt | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $90,997 | $31,815 | $59,182 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $90,997 | $31,815 | $59,182 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $67,396 | $26,593 | $40,803 |
| 2021 | $6,015 | $67,396 | $26,593 | $40,803 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $67,396 | $26,593 | $40,803 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $61,832 | $24,399 | $37,433 |
| 2018 | $5,976 | $61,832 | $24,399 | $37,433 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $61,832 | $24,399 | $37,433 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $62,028 | $25,197 | $36,831 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $62,028 | $25,197 | $36,831 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $62,028 | $25,197 | $36,831 |
| 2013 | $5,589 | $63,294 | $25,711 | $37,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map