2065 E Brooks St Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,059 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 E Brooks St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $407,765, approximately $334 per square foot. 2065 E Brooks St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Turnbull Roy G and Turnbull Erika G
Bought by
Turnbull Living Trust and Turnbull
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Matthew A and Rogers Bonnie
Bought by
Turnbull Roy G and Turnbull Erika G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Matthew A
Bought by
Rogers Matthew A and Rogers Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,350
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Melia John J and Melia Dolores I
Bought by
Rogers Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Melia John J and Melia Dolores I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Providence Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnbull Roy G | $119,600 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Rogers Matthew A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rogers Matthew A | $93,750 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Melia John J | $87,273 | Security Title | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $76,363 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Matthew A | $103,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Matthew A | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $16,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $15,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $15,870 | $3,170 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $14,050 | $2,810 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $996 | $13,130 | $2,620 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map