2065 Hamilton Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $190,684, approximately $180 per square foot. 2065 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Mermelstein Richard and Mermelstein Susan
Bought by
Mermelstein Richard D and Richard D Mermelstein Declaration Of Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mermelstein Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $83,200 | $0 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $11 | $76,600 | $0 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $65,100 | $0 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $57,200 | $0 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $55,700 | $0 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $56,100 | $0 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $51,900 | $0 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $51,200 | $0 | $51,200 |