Estimated Value: $51,627 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,062
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 Pine Ave, Odin, IL 62870 and is currently estimated at $91,907. 2065 Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Odin Attendance Center K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Hugh
Bought by
Gerrish Cindy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Marion County
Bought by
White Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrish Cindy Marie | -- | None Available | |
| White Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225 | $9,440 | $920 | $8,520 |
| 2023 | $186 | $8,820 | $860 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $142 | $8,020 | $780 | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $112 | $7,500 | $730 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $97 | $7,280 | $710 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $78 | $7,010 | $680 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $45 | $6,570 | $240 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $36 | $6,450 | $240 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $28 | $6,200 | $230 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,200 | $230 | $5,970 |
| 2012 | $0 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map