2065 S Coconino Dr Unit B Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $556,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 S Coconino Dr Unit B, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $388,667, approximately $143 per square foot. 2065 S Coconino Dr Unit B is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Property Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Larsen Travis | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Real Property Acquisitions Llc | $180,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Vellone Robert | $55,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Jerome David H | $210,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Root Jesse S | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Travis | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Property Acquisitions Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vellone Robert | $41,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerome David H | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Jerome David H | $31,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $27,447 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $27,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $20,067 | $3,835 | $16,232 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $12,387 | $3,835 | $8,552 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $12,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $10,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $10,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $8,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $8,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $8,468 | $1,918 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,200 | $1,918 | $5,282 |
Map
- 2125 S Apache Dr
- 1919 S Plaza Dr
- 2383 S Apache Dr
- 2836 W Savannah Ave
- 404 E Osage Ave
- 428 E Osage Ave
- 1495 S Apache Dr
- 2395 W Erie Ave Unit 395
- 1431 S Apache Dr
- 30 E 14th Ave
- 1805 S Buena Vista Dr
- 2275 S Seminole Dr
- 1315 W Chesapeake Ave Unit 315
- 2137 W Erie Ave Unit 137
- 1358 W Kowa Cir Unit 358
- 1306 W Chesapeake Dr
- 1328 W Inuit Ave
- 2131 S Cree Dr Unit 131
- 2126 S Dakota Ave
- 1340 W Inuit Ave
- 85 W 20th Ave
- 107 W 20 Avenue Apt 1 --
- 107 W 20th Ave
- 107 W 20th Ave Unit 4
- 107 W 20th Ave Unit 3
- 107 W 20th Ave Unit 2
- 107 W 20th Ave
- 51 W 20th Ave
- 2052 S Idaho Rd
- 151 W 20th Ave
- 2015 S Papago Dr
- 2065 S Coconino Dr Unit A
- 2065 S Coconino Dr
- 2020 S Papago Dr
- 2120 S Idaho Rd
- 2020 S Idaho Rd
- 1999 S Papago Dr
- 0 S Coconino Dr Unit 83 6659924
- 0 S Coconino Dr Unit 82
- 0000 S Coconino Dr Unit 82
Ask me questions while you tour the home.