2065 Stockton Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated payment $294/month
About This Home
Investor Special or First-Time Homebuyer Opportunity! Property is being sold AS-IS. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or searching for a place to call home, this property is full of potential. Contact your favorite Realtor today to schedule a private showing. The listing company makes no representation regarding the accuracy of the information provided. No warranties expressed or implied. Buyer or Buyers Agent should verify all information that is important to them during due diligence.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
0.6 Acres
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Community Features: Other
- Fencing: Fenced, Front Yard, Wrought Iron
- Lot Features: Back Yard, Other
- LotSizeAcres: 0.6
- Lot Size: 62X124
- Waterfront?: No
- Co List Office Mls Id: GCMJ5INVESTMEN
- Co List Office Phone: 251-450-1481
- Subdivision Name: Fulton Ridge Estates
- Accessibility Features: None
- Architectural Style: Other
- Has Attached Garage?: Yes
- Basement: None
- Building Area Total: 1600
- Efficiency: None
- Year Built: 1989
- Parcel #: 2911324002043
- RoomBedroomFeatures: Other
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Other
- BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
- GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Other
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Other
- Special Features: None
Interior Features
- Appliances: Other
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace Features: None
- Window Features: None
Exterior Features
- Construction Type: Other
- Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Combination
- Other Structures: None
- Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- High School: Lillie B Williamson
- Middle Or Junior School: North Mobile County
Lot Info
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 639
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $10,120 | $1,600 | $8,520 |
| 2024 | $653 | $10,060 | $1,800 | $8,260 |
| 2023 | $573 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $573 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $573 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $573 | $9,020 | $1,800 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $574 | $9,040 | $1,800 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -16.7% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $54,000 | 0.0% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $24,225 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | $50,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $7,525 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7733085
APN: 29-11-32-4-002-043
- 2073 Foster Ln
- 2071 N Gimon Cir
- 1310 Windsor Ave
- 1411 Brooke Ave
- 1450 Shelton Dr
- 2509 Karagan Dr
- 2450 Odette Ave
- 2450 Odette Ave Unit 19 & 20
- 1620 W Martin Dr
- 1707 Forrest St
- 2007 Halls Mill Rd
- 903 Fairmont St
- 771 Holcombe Ave
- 1666 Van Dorn St
- 2516 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 1611 Forrest St
- 953 Cloverdale Dr
- 2714 Moot Ave
- 2719 Moot Ave
- 2054 Faye St
- 957 Navco Rd
- 2425 Norton Ln Unit C
- 2055 Steiner St
- 1302 Navco Rd
- 2068 Victory Ct
- 817 Hawkins St
- 2008 W Victory Dr
- 767 Jemison St
- 955 Cloverdale Dr
- 728 Bankhead Place
- 2255 Dog River Ct Unit SI ID1043454P