2065 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $587,462
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $575,866, approximately $336 per square foot. 2065 Uinta St is a home with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Crowley Kenneth D and Crowley Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,441
Outstanding Balance
$177,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Kenneth D | $276,450 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Kenneth D | $269,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $41,180 | $6,450 | $6,450 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $36,480 | $2,450 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $36,480 | $2,450 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $32,420 | $5,570 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $33,350 | $5,730 | $27,620 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $30,780 | $5,730 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $30,780 | $5,730 | $25,050 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $28,230 | $4,940 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $28,230 | $4,940 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $27,200 | $4,099 | $23,101 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $27,200 | $4,099 | $23,101 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $22,340 | $3,383 | $18,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map