2065 Upson Ln Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,977 - $798,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2065 Upson Ln, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $720,744, approximately $405 per square foot. 2065 Upson Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Luttges Jason
Bought by
Arif Mian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Luttges Pamela D
Bought by
Luttges Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arif Mian | $205,816 | None Available | |
| Luttges Jason | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luttges Jason | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,353 | $86,490 | $59,719 | $26,772 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $76,613 | $50,348 | $26,265 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $72,778 | $48,510 | $24,268 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $59,857 | $40,241 | $19,616 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $54,149 | $34,913 | $19,236 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $53,805 | $34,913 | $18,892 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $51,865 | $33,075 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $44,532 | $25,725 | $18,807 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $43,496 | $23,888 | $19,608 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $41,389 | $20,948 | $20,441 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $33,268 | $12,311 | $20,957 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $28,017 | $7,571 | $20,446 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,378 | $6,652 | $20,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map